4CastBet
4CastBet

Kristall Saratov vs Krasnoyarsk Prediction, Odds & Tips

Russia · VHL

Kristall Saratov

Sat3 Oct 2026

3 : 2

Full time Prediction won

Krasnoyarsk

Win chance from the bookmaker prices

44%Kristall Saratov24%Draw32%Krasnoyarsk

Hockey prediction

The tip, the middle bookmaker price and the chance that price implies. A green or red mark appears when the game has finished.

Our prediction

Home or Away, no draw (60 min)

Odds1.23
Chance76%
Result Won

Picks marked (60 min) are judged on the score after the three regular periods; picks marked (incl. OT) are judged on the final result including overtime and the shootout.

Bookmaker odds at a glance

The middle price across 4 bookmakers when the pick was made. Chances are what those prices imply with the margin left in.

Match result (60 min)

Kristall Saratov47%2.13
Draw25%3.94
Krasnoyarsk35%2.88

Home / Away (incl. OT)

Kristall Saratov60%1.66
Krasnoyarsk47%2.12

Double chance (60 min)

Home or Draw72%1.39
Home or Away81%1.23
Draw or Away60%1.67

Head to head

Their last 7 meetings, averaging 6.0 goals a game.

3Kristall Saratov wins
4Krasnoyarsk wins
  • 3 Oct 2026 · VHL

    Kristall Saratov3 - 2Krasnoyarsk

  • 15 Jan 2026 · VHL

    Krasnoyarsk5 - 2Kristall Saratov

  • 7 Nov 2025 · VHL

    Kristall Saratov4 - 1Krasnoyarsk

  • 5 Mar 2025 · VHL

    Krasnoyarsk3 - 2Kristall Saratov

  • 17 Sept 2024 · VHL

    Kristall Saratov1 - 2Krasnoyarsk

  • 30 Nov 2023 · VHL

    Kristall Saratov5 - 4Krasnoyarsk

  • 13 Nov 2023 · VHL

    Krasnoyarsk5 - 3Kristall Saratov

More VHL predictions

More picks: today's hockey predictions · tomorrow · VHL predictions

Frequently asked questions

What is the prediction for Kristall Saratov vs Krasnoyarsk?

Our pick for Kristall Saratov vs Krasnoyarsk is Home or Away, no draw (60 min) at odds of 1.23, a 76% probability once the bookmaker's margin is removed. No prediction is a guarantee.

What time does Kristall Saratov vs Krasnoyarsk kick off?

The game is scheduled for Sat, 3 Oct 2026, 10:00 WAT in the VHL (Russia). Kickoff times are shown in West Africa Time (WAT).

What do the odds and probability mean?

Odds is the middle price across the bookmakers that list the game. Probability is the chance that price implies once the bookmaker's margin is removed.

Are 4CastBet's hockey predictions free?

Yes. Every hockey prediction here is free to read, with no sign-up and no payment.

How did the Kristall Saratov vs Krasnoyarsk prediction finish?

The game finished 3-2 and the pick Home or Away, no draw (60 min) was marked won.